© Copyright Maidenhead Pool League 2018

Designed by Dave Whatmore

Division Two 2018/19

Winter League Division Two Fixtures, Results and Table.

MPL SINGLES DRAW 2018.xls MPL DOUBLES DRAW 2018.xls

12/11/2018   

Foresters v New Sebastopol Boys

The Pond House v NMCC Crickets

Burnham RBL v Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals

The Rising Sun  v BYE

   

19/11/2018   

New Sebastopol Boys v BYE

Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals v The Rising Sun  

NMCC Crickets v Burnham RBL

Foresters v The Pond House

   

26/11/2018   

The Pond House v New Sebastopol Boys

Burnham RBL v Foresters

The Rising Sun  v NMCC Crickets

BYE v Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals

   

03/12/2018   

CUP ROUND ROBIN MATCH 1   


10/12/2018   

New Sebastopol Boys v Sportsable Pool Pals

NMCC Crickets v BYE

Foresters v The Rising Sun  

The Pond House v Burnham RBL

   

17/12/2018   

Burnham RBL v New Sebastopol Boys

The Rising Sun  v The Pond House

BYE v Foresters

Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals v NMCC Crickets

   

24/12/2018   

XMAS BREAK


07/01/2019   

CUP ROUND ROBIN MATCH 2   


14/01/2019   

New Sebastopol Boys v NMCC Crickets

Foresters v Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals

The Pond House v BYE

Burnham RBL v The Rising Sun  

   

21/01/2019   

The Rising Sun  v New Sebastopol Boys

BYE v Burnham RBL

Sportsable Pool Pals v The Pond House

NMCC Crickets v Foresters

   

28/01/2019   

CUP ROUND ROBIN MATCH 3   


04/02/2019   

New Sebastopol Boys v Foresters

NMCC Crickets v The Pond House

Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals v Burnham RBL

BYE v The Rising Sun  

   

11/02/2019   

BYE v New Sebastopol Boys

The Rising Sun v Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals

Burnham RBL v NMCC Crickets

The Pond House v Foresters

18/02/2019   

CUP ROUND ROBIN MATCH 4


25/02/2019   

New Sebastopol Boys v The Pond House

Foresters v Burnham RBL

NMCC Crickets v The Rising Sun  

Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals v BYE

   

04/03/2019   

Sportsable Pool Pals v New Sebastopol Boys

BYE v NMCC Crickets

The Rising Sun  v Foresters

Burnham RBL v The Pond House

   

11/03/2019   

CUP ROUND ROBIN MATCH 5   


18/03/2019   

SINGLES ROUND 1   


25/03/2019   

New Sebastopol Boys v Burnham RBL

The Pond House v The Rising Sun  

Foresters v BYE

NMCC Crickets v Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals

   

01/04/2019   

DOUBLES ROUND 1   


08/04/2019   

QUARTER FINALS AND PLATE COMP   


15/04/2019   

NMCC Crickets v New Sebastopol Boys

Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals v Foresters

BYE v The Pond House

The Rising Sun  v Burnham RBL

   

22/04/2019   

EASTER BANK HOLIDAY   


29/04/2019   

New Sebastopol Boys v The Rising Sun  

Burnham RBL v BYE

The Pond House v Sportsable Pool Pals

Foresters v NMCC Crickets

  

06/05/2019   

MAY BANK HOLIDAY   


13/05/2019   

SINGLES ROUND 2   


20/05/2019   

DOUBLES ROUND 2   


27/05/2019   

BANK HOLIDAY   


03/06/2019

CUP AND PLATE SEMI FINALS   

 

10/06/2019

CUP AND PLATE FINALS


PL

W

D

L

FF

FA

PTS

LR

NMCC Crickets

0

0

0

0

0

0

0


Foresters

0

0

0

0

0

0

0


The Pond House

0

0

0

0

0

0

0


Burnham RBL

0

0

0

0

0

0

0


The Rising Sun

0

0

0

0

0

0

0


Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals

0

0

0

0

0

0

0


New Sebastopol Boys

0

0

0

0

0

0

0