© Copyright Maidenhead Pool League 2017

Designed by Dave Whatmore

Division One 2016/17

Winter League Division One Fixtures, Results and Table.

07/11/2016   

Cookham SC A TBA v Ivy Leaf TBA

The Squirrels 8 v Rose & Crown 4

Sebastopol 8 v Hairy Crickets 4

The Rising Sun 6 v New Inn Town 6

   

14/11/2016   

New Inn Town 6 v Cookham SC A 6

Hairy Crickets 6 v The Rising Sun 6

Rose & Crown 3 v Sebastopol 9

Ivy Leaf 4 v The Squirrels 8

   

21/11/2016   

Cookham SC A 4 v The Squirrels 8

Sebastopol 6 v Ivy Leaf 6

The Rising Sun 5 v Rose & Crown 7

New Inn Town 6 v Hairy Crickets 6

  

28/11/2016   

Hairy Crickets 6 v Cookham SC A 6

Rose & Crown 4 v New Inn Town 8

Ivy Leaf 5 v The Rising Sun 7

The Squirrels 3 v Sebastopol 9

  

05/12/2016

CUP 1ST ROUND

   

12/12/2016   

Cookham SC A 4 v Sebastopol 8

The Rising Sun 6 v The Squirrels 6

New Inn Town 6 v Ivy Leaf 6

Hairy Crickets 4 v Rose & Crown 8

   

19/12/2016   

Rose & Crown 9 v Cookham SC A 3

Ivy Leaf 4 v Hairy Crickets 8

The Squirrels 8 v New Inn Town 4

Sebastopol 10 v The Rising Sun 2

   

09/01/2017   

The Rising Sun 5 v Cookham SC A 7

New Inn Town 6 v Sebastopol 6

Hairy Crickets 6 v The Squirrels 6

Rose & Crown 9 v Ivy Leaf 3

   

16/01/2017

CUP 2ND ROUND

   

23/01/2017   

Ivy Leaf 6 v Cookham SC A 6

Rose & Crown 6 v The Squirells 6

Hairy Crickets 5 v Sebastopol 7

New Inn Town 7 v The Rising Sun 5

  

PLAYER REGISTRATION FOR BOTH THE SINGLES AND DOUBLES TOURNAMENTS WILL BE ON SUNDAY 22/01/2017  AT RACKS FROM 1.00pm to 4.00pm   

30/01/2017   

Cookham SC A 5 v New Inn Town 7

The Rising Sun 6 v Hairy Crickets 6

Sebastopol 7 v Rose & Crown 5

The Squirells 8 v Ivy Leaf 4

  

06/02/2017   

CUP AND PLATE Q-FINALS

  

13/02/2017   

The Squirrels 9 v Cookham SC A 3

Ivy Leaf 3 v Sebastopol 9

Rose & Crown 12 v The Rising Sun 0

Hairy Crickets 7 v New Inn Town 5

  

20/02/2017   

Cookham SC A 5 v Hairy Crickets 7

New Inn Town 12 v Rose & Crown 0

The Rising Sun 8 v Ivy Leaf 4

Sebastopol 5 v The Squirells 7

   

27/02/2017

SINGLES 1ST ROUND

   

06/03/2017

DOUBLES 1ST ROUND

   

13/03/2017

CUP AND PLATE S-FINALS

   

20/03/2017   

Sebastopol 9 v Cookham SC A 3

The Squirells 12 v The Rising Sun 0

Ivy Leaf 8 v New Inn Town 4

Rose & Crown 7 v Hairy Crickets 5

  

27/03/2017   

Cookham SC A 5 v Rose & Crown 7

Hairy Crickets 8 v Ivy Leaf 4

New Inn Town 1 v The Squirells 11

The Rising Sun 2 v Sebastopol 10

  

03/04/2017   

Cookham SC A 12 v The Rising Sun 0

Sebastopol 10 v New Inn Town 2

The Squirells 8 v Hairy Crickets 4

Ivy Leaf 6 v Rose & Crown 6

   

10/04/2017

SINGLES 2ND ROUND

   

17/04/2017

BANK HOLIDAY

   

24/04/2017

DOUBLES 2ND ROUND

   

01/05/2017

BANK HOLIDAY

   

08/05/2017

CUP AND PLATE FINALS


PL

W

D

L

FF

FA

PTS

LR

Sebastopol

14

11

2

1

113

55

35


The Squirells

14

10

3

1

108

60

33


Rose & Crown

14

7

2

5

87

81

23


Hairy Crickets

14

4

5

5

82

86

17


New Inn Town

14

4

5

5

80

88

17


Ivy Leaf

14

2

4

8

74

94

10


The Rising Sun

14

2

4

8

58

110

10


Cookham SC A

14

2

3

9

70

98

9


MPL-SINGLES-DRAW-2017.xls MPL-DOUBLES-DRAW-2017.xls